1 - 4 September 2022

Land Rover Burghley Horse Trials

Pippa Funnell MGH GRAFTON STREET PN19 125380
RIDER

OWNER/BREEDER
HORSE
SEX \ COLOR \ AGE \ SIRE \ DAM \ DAMSIRE

Woods Baughman
Kim Baughman, Woods Baughman & James Baughman Jr.

C'EST LA VIE 135
Gelding / Dark Bay / 14 / 17.2hh / CONTENDRO I / ANETTE / AARKIN

Susie Berry
Helen Caton, Gwen Purce & Susannah Berry

RINGWOOD LB
Gelding / Bay / 13 / 17hh / IROKO / SEOIDIN ALAINN / MASTER IMP

Sammi Birch
Parkfield Breeding

FINDUSS PFB
Gelding / Chestnut / 12 / 17.2hh / SAFFIER / BELLE MIRANDA / SRANTO

Phil Brown
Orbit Electrical Services Ltd
HARRY ROBINSON
Gelding / Dark Bay / 14 / 17hh / LAYTENDER / JODIE / ONTARIO
Phoebe Buckley
Val Gingell

TIGERMAIL
Gelding / Bay / 12 / 15.2hh / JAGUAR MAIL / LITTLE TIGER / JAVA TIGER

Sarah Bullimore

Chris & Sue Gillespie & Brett Bullimore
REVE DU ROUET
Gelding / Bay / 18 / 17hh / BALOU DU ROUET / ONASSIS QUEEN / OSCAR DE REVEL

Rosalind Canter
Annie Makin, Kate James
PENCOS CROWN JEWEL
Mare / Bay / 13 / 16hh / JUMBO / CORNISH QUEEN / ROCK KING
Rosalind Canter
Michele Saul

LORDSHIPS GRAFFALO
Gelding / Bay / 10 / 17hh / GRAFENSTOLZ / CORNISH QUEEN / ROCK KING

Alice Casburn
Caroline Casburn

TOPSPIN
Gelding / Bay / 14 / 17.1hh / ZENTO / CAPRIATI / EL CONQUISTADOR

Sarah Clark
Rider

LV BALOU JEANZ
Gelding / Black / Brown / 11 / 17.1hh / BALOU DU ROUET / COTTON JENNY / COLUMBIA XX

Felicity Collins
Vicky Collins, Avrina Milton

RSH CONTEND'OR
Gelding / Brown / 13 / 16.2hh / NINTENDER / TOULONIA / TOULO

Tiana Coudray

CANCARAS GIRL
Mare / Brown / 12 / 16hh / CANCARA / RUBINA VI / NAREW

Tom Crisp
Sophie Crisp, Robin Balfour & Patricia Balfour

LIBERTY AND GLORY
Mare / Dark Brown / 15 / 16hh / CARETINO GLORY / LITTLE RUNNYMEDE / GINGER BOY

Cathal Daniels
Margaret Kinsella

RIOGHAN RUA
Mare / Chestnut / 15 / 15.3hh / JACK OF DIAMONDS / HIGHLAND DESTINY / FLAGMOUNT KING

Cathal Daniels
Sarah Hughes

BARRICHELLO
Gelding / Chestnut / 13 / 16hh / BALOU DU ROUET / MADONS EVEN WISER / MATINEE DU MADON

David Doel
Gillian Jones

GALILEO NIEUWMOED
Gelding / Bay / 11 / 17.1hh / CARAMBOLE / SJALOMA / HARCOS

Cornelia Dorr
Glenn Dorr, Eleanor Dorr & Jacob Fletcher

DAYTONA BEACH 8
Mare / Bay / 12 / 16.1hh / DUKE OF HEARTS / SANDANCE / SANTANDER H

Arthur Duffort
Paul Gatien, Julie Gatien & Arthur Duffort

TORONTO D'AURO
Gelding / Bay / 15 / 17hh / POLACK II / JOVALY D'AUROIS / DALOUBET D'EVORDES

Danielle Dunn
Anne Chapman & Danielle Dunn

GRANDSLAM
Gelding / Bay / 17 / 16.1hh / SANDRO B / FOXYDORA / LIGHTER

William Fox-Pitt
Jink & Richard Morris-Adams , Carolyn Taylor, Camilla Jenks, Lucy Ward & Deborah Laidlaw

ORATORIO II
Gelding / Brown / 13 / 17hh / OSLO BIATS / CINNAMON BRULEE / TOPANOORA

Clayton Fredericks
Diana Crawford & Hugh Wrigley

FE COLDPLAY
Gelding / Chestnut / 10 / 18hh / CASSKENI II / KRONE / KOLIBRI

Pippa Funnell MBE
Marek Sebestak

MAJAS HOPE
Gelding / Bay / 15 / 16.2hh / PORTER RHODES / BROWN SUE / FLAGMOUNT KING

Pippa Funnell MBE
Mr & Mrs Nicholas Walkinshaw & Pippa Funnell

BILLY WALK ON
Gelding / Bay / 13 / 17hh / BILLY MEXICO / SHANNON LINE / GOLDEN BASH

Kristina Hall-Jackson
KHJ Syndicate & Kristina Hall - Jackson

CMS GOOGLE
Mare / Bay / 12 / 16.1hh / BALTIMORE / SHALOM INTERNET / CAVALIER

Emily Hamel
Deana Hamel & Paul Sprague

CORVETT
Gelding / Grey / 15 / 16.1hh / CORRIDO / TINA XII / CLEARWAY

Andrew Heffernan
Yvonne Watson & Gill Shea

GIDEON
Gelding / Grey / 11 / 16.2hh / LUCKY BOY / CINDERELLA / DK INDUC

Emma Hyslop-Webb
Rowena Stevenson

DARRANT
Gelding / Bay / 14 / 16.3hh / WARRANT / NOBERLINA / LUX

Emma Hyslop-Webb
Sophia Robinson

WALDO III
Gelding / Grey / 19 / 16.2hh / FALDO / NAOMI / HENZO

Yasmin Ingham
Sue Davies & Janette Chinn

BANZAI DU LOIR
Gelding / Chestnut / 11 / 16.2hh / NOUMA D'AUZAY / GEREOISE DU COCHET / LIVAROT

Tom Jackson
Sarah Webb, Patricia Davenport & Millie Simmie

CAPELS HOLLOW DRIFT
Gelding / Grey / 11 / 16.2hh / SHANONDALE SARCO / LUCKY CREST / LUCKY GIFT

Andrew James
Michelle Harries

CELTIC MORNING STAR
Gelding / Bay / 11 / 16.2hh / CHILLI MORNING / REBELS RICHES / RICH REBEL

Richard Jones
Sandra Martin & Diana Saunders

ALFIES CLOVER
Gelding / Grey / 15 / 17hh / TAJRAASI TAJRAASI / AOIFES CLOVER / CLOVER HILL

Kitty King
Samantha Wilson, Diana Bown, Sally Eyre & Sally Lloyd Baker

VENDREDI BIATS
Gelding / Grey / 13 / 16.2hh / WINNINGMOOD / LIANE NORMANDE / CAMELIA DE RUELLES

Cedric Lyard
Marie Christine De Lauriere & Cedric Lyard

UNUM DE'OR
Gelding / Bay / 14 / 16.3hh / YARLANDS SUMMER SONG / FEE DU LOGIS / PRINCE IG'OR

Piggy March
Trevor Dickens

VANIR KAMIRA
Mare / Bay / 17 / 16.1hh / CAMIRO DE HAAR Z / FAIR CALEDONIAN / DIXI

Boyd Martin
Christine Turner, Thomas Turner & Tommie Turner

TSETSERLEG TSF
Gelding / Black / 15 / 16hh / WINDFALL 2 / THABANA / BUDDENBROCK

Padraig McCarthy
Pearl Chaffe, James Chaffe & Padraig McCarthy

HHS NOBLE CALL
Gelding / Grey / 11 / 17.3hh / HERITAGE FORTUNAS / NOBLINA / CAVALIER ROYALE

Tom McEwen
David Myers & Vicky Bates

CHF COOLISER
Mare / Chestnut / 12 / 15.3hh / WOMANIZER / SUPER SPRING / RAMIRO B

Tom McEwen
Alison McEwen, Jane Inns, Fred & Penny Barker

TOLEDO DE KERSER
Gelding / Bay / 15 / 16.1hh / DIAMANT DE SEMILLY / ARIANA DU PRIEURE II / PAPILLON ROUGE

Selina Milnes
William & Angela Rucker

IRON
Gelding / Bay / 14 / 16.2hh / AQUILINO / USHUAIA / DONNERSCHLAG

Harry Mutch
Carole Mutch

HD BRONZE
Gelding / Bay / 16 / 17.1hh / LIMMERICK / NORTHERN MADERA / TOCA MADERA

Rose Nesbitt

EG MICHEALANGELO
Gelding / Bay / 11 / 16.2hh / CHELLTHAGO Z / JASPERS FLOWER / OJASPER

Wills Oakden
Liz Magennis & Debbie Whalley

OUGHTERARD COOLEY
Gelding / Bay / 12 / 16.2hh / PUISSANCE / OUGHTERARD SKY CRUISE / CRUISING

Meghan Odonoghue

PALM CRESCENT
Gelding / Bay / 16 / 16.1hh / QUITE AMERICAN / EDEY'S VILLAGE / SILVER DEPUTY

Michael Owen
Heather Owen, Stephanie Appleton & Jane Jennings

BRADELEY LAW
Gelding / Bay / 18 / 16.3hh / MILL LAW / SCARLETT LADY / UNKNOWN

Timothy Price

Numero Uno Syndicate
BANGO
Gelding / Chestnut / 16 / 16.3hh / GARRISON ROYALE / NO SALE / TRISTAN

Timothy Price
Joe & Alex Giannamore

VITALI
Gelding / Black / 12 / 16.2hh / CONTENDER / NOBLE LADY / HERALDIK

Timothy Price
Trisha Rickards

POLYSTAR I
Gelding / Black / 11 / 17.1hh / POLYTRAUM / WALDBERE / WALDSTAR

Jonelle Price
Trisha & Sophie Rickards

CLASSIC MOET
Mare / Black / 19 / 16hh / CLASSIC / GAMSTON BUBBLES / BOHEMOND

Morven Pringle

DUNBOG GYPSY ROSE
Mare / Bay / 15 / 16hh / COLOURFIELD / GLENSIDE MOLLY / ORBIS

Franky Reid-Warrilow
Arthur Pottier & The Dream Syndicate
BILLY CHAMPAGNE

Gelding / Chestnut / 13 / 16.2hh / BILLY MEXICO / JOAN'S CHOICE / CHARENTE RIVER

WITHDRAWN
Tom Rowland
Robin Patrick

POSSIBLE MISSION
Gelding / Bay / 15 / 16.2hh / TEMPLE CLOVER / BAHRAIN SUPREME / RICARDO Z

Rodolphe Scherer
Catherine Nauleau & Eric Nauleau

SONG DU MAGAY
Gelding / Bay / 16 / 17.1hh / YARLANDS SUMMER SONG / INDRA / HAND IN GLOVE

Kate Shapland
Judith & Kate Shapland

URIS CAVALIER
Mare / Bay / 14 / 15.2hh / URANIUM DU HOUSSOIT / SMOOTHSTEP CAVALIER / CAVALIER

JP Sheffield
Sue Wilkinson & Anne Marling

KILTAR OBOS
Gelding / Bay / 12 / 16.2hh / OBOS QUALITY 004 / PHOTO FINISH / HALLODRI

Richard Skelt

CREDO III
Gelding / Bay / 15 / 16.1hh / VDL TENERIFE / TANDORA / MARLON

Angus Smales
Charlotte Starker & Dianna Birch

ESI PHEONIX
Gelding / Bay / 13 / 16hh / CLOVER ECHO / CATINA / QUASIMODO VD MOLENDREE

Hollie Swain
John Bodenham

SOLO
Gelding / Chesnut / 13 / 17.2hh / SOLOS LANDTINUS / MANIE AF SULSTED / PRAESTEGARDENS HAMLET

Izzy Taylor
Sarah Vsn Vegchel

RINGWOOD MADRAS
Mare / Bay / 11 / 17.1hh / TINARANAS INSPECTOR / RINGWOOD RAJAH / INDOCTRO

Zara Tindall
Kathryn Revitt

CLASS AFFAIR
Gelding / Chestnut / 13 / 16hh / OBOS QUALITY 004 / RUBY ROSSHAVEN FLIGHT / FAST FRIGATE

Oliver Townend
John Peace

LUKAS
Gelding / Bay / 11 / 16.3hh / LUX Z Z / SAY WONDERFUL / ROI DANZIG

Oliver Townend
John Peace

AS IS
Gelding / Grey / 11 / 16.2hh / MENEUSEKAL / PARACA / LACROS

Oliver Townend
Karyn Shuter, Val Ryan & Angela Hislop

BALLAGHMOR CLASS
Gelding / Grey / 15 / 16.2hh / COURAGE II / KILDERRY PLACE / UNKNOWN

Oliver Townend
The Hazeldines & Mitchell Fox Group

TREGILDER
Gelding / Bay / 12 / 16.2hh / ROYAL CONCORDE / TREWINS / HAND IN GLOVE

Oliver Townend
Paul & Diana Ridgeon

SWALLOW SPRINGS
Gelding / Grey / 14 / 16.2hh / CHILLOUT / KILILA / CULT HERO

Bubby Upton
Rachel Upton

COLA III
Gelding / Bay / 12 / 16.1hh / CATOKI / VANESSA XII / CONTENDER

Francis Whittington
Ro Audley, Beryl Chaplin, Belinda Drummond & Amy Drummond

DHI PURPLE RAIN
Gelding / Black / 12 / 16.3hh / ARTHOS R / WYNONA VWG'S / NIVEAU

Helen Wilson

Rider
MY ERNIE
Gelding / Black / 13 / 15.3hh / CARDENTO / WHOOPIMINKA / CANNUS

SIGN UP

Sign up to to get all the latest news from Land Rover Burghley Horse Trials. We will keep your details safe, we won’t share your information with anyone else and you can unsubscribe at any time. For further details of our Privacy Policy please click here.

View Our Privacy Policy